Privacy policy

Collection of personal information

We collect the following information:
    • Name
    • First name
    • Mailing address
    • Postal code
    • E-mail address
    • Phone number / fax
The personal information we collect is collected through forms and interactivity between you and our website. We also, as indicated in the following section, the witnesses and/or newspapers to gather files information about you.

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected through form, namely:
    • The Web site registration form
    • Order form
We use the information so collected for the following purposes:
    • The order tracking
    • Information / promotional offers
    • Contact   

Cookies and log files

We collect certain information through logs (log file) and cookies (cookies). It's mainly the following information:
    • IP address
    • Operating system
    • Pages visited and queries
    • Time and day of connection

The use of such files allows us to:
    • Service improvement and custom home

Right of objection and withdrawal

We pledge to offer you a right of objection and withdrawal with regard to your information personal. the right of opposition means as the possibility offered to users to deny that their personal information be used for certain purposes when collecting.
The right of withdrawal is defined as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information are omitted, for example, from a mailing list.
In order to exercise these rights, please contact us at the following address:
BaliWood
BP93
84150 JONQUIÈRESS
France
E-mail: baliwoodshop@orange.fr
Phone: +334 90 11 03 35
Section of the website: www.baliwoodshop.com

Right of access

We commit ourselves to recognize a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned wish to consult, modify, or delete the information the on. the exercise of this right will be:
BaliWood
BP93
84150 JONQUIÈRESS
France
E-mail: baliwoodshop@orange.fr
Phone: +334 90 11 03 35
Section of the website: www.baliwoodshop.com

Security

Personal information we collect is stored in a secure environment. People working for us are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information. to ensure the safety of your personal information, we use the following measures:
    • SSL Protocol (Secure Sockets Layer)
    • Access - person management
    • Computer backup
    • Username / password
    • Firewall (firewall)
We are committed to maintain a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism provides maximum security, risk is always present when using Internet to transmit personal information.

Label

Our commitments on the protection of personal information meet the requirements of the following program:
    • The company Baliwood is declared to the CNIL (Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, relative to information technology, files and freedoms).

Legislation

We are committed to respecting the legislative provisions under French legislation